rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tattnall Square Academy 6:00 pm | Tattnall Square Academy Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tattnall Square Academy 7:30 pm | Tattnall Square Academy Dec 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Ola High School 4:00 pm | Ola High School Dec 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Ola High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eagles Landing High School 4:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Eagles Landing High School 6:00 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Eagles Landing High School 7:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 30 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hampton High School 1:00 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hampton High School 2:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hampton High School 4:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Carver High School 6:00 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 13 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Carver High School 7:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Union Grove High School 4:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Nov 16 Boys Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 08 Girls Varsity Basketball at Whitewater High School Scrimmage 6:00 pm | Whitewater High School Nov 08 Boys Varsity Basketball at Whitewater High School Scrimmage 7:30 pm | Whitewater High School

Boys Basketball Tryout Results

Thank you for all the young men who tried out for the basketball teams. We appreciate all who came out and encourage those who did not make the team to keep working hard. If you make the team then we will have a team meeting immediately after school tomorrow and then have practice from 5:30-7:30.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Luella High School (Locust Grove, GA); Alcovy 5:30 pm   Oct 04 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Luella High School 6:00 pm | Luella High School Oct 05 Boys Varsity Football at Eagles Landing High School 7:30 pm | Eagle’s Landing High School Oct 06 Boys Varsity Cross Country

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Arabia Mountain High School 5:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Sep 25 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Ola High School (Mcdonough, GA); Eagle’s Landing JV and Varsity 5:30 pm   Sep 25 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Ola High School 5:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Sep 25

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 22 Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Aubrae Gunderson Invitational 8:00 am | Georgia International Horse Park Sep 22 Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Aubrae Gunderson 8:00 am | Georgia International Horse Park